SANC Team

SANC Program is guided by:

SANC Governing Board

Joy Goforth, Chair* NPB (Southern Plant Board)
Piera Siegert*, NPB (Eastern Plant Board)
Brian Kuhn*, NPB (Central Plant Board)
Kara Mills*, NPB (Western Plant Board)
Craig Reggelbrugge, AmericanHort*
John Rausch, Starr Roses and Plants*
Jim Hessler, Altman Plants*
Tom Buechel, AmericanHort
Dana Rhodes, NPB
Wayne Dixon, NPB
Allen Proxmire, PPQ

*voting-members of the Governing Board

National Plant Board Oversight
by the NPB Executive Committee


Participants in the Development of SANC

SANC Core Group
Dana Rhodes, PA
Joe Collins, KY
Wayne Dixon, NPB

Steering Committee
SANC Core Group, plus
Morgan Dube, NH
Dan Kenny, OH
Brian Kuhn, WI
Christopher Logue, NY
Larry Nichols, VA
Robin Rosenbaum, MI
Anni Self, TN
Piera Sieger,t NH
Collin Wamsley, MO
John Wraspir, WA

Training Subcommittee
Joe Collins, KY, Chair
Collin Wamsley, MO, Chair
Ann Gibbs, ME
Joy Goforth, NC
Gary McAninch, OR
Aaron Paul, WA

Pilot Subcommittee
Larry Nichols, VA, Chair
Robin Rosenbaum, MI, Chair
Mike Brown, PPQ
Susan Ehlenbeck, MO
Darrell Maddox, AmericanHort
Sarika Negi, PPQ
Craig Regelbrugge, AmericanHort
Vicki Smith, CT

Regulatory Agricultural Guidelines Subcommittee
Wayne Dixon, NPB, Chair
David Blackburn, AR
Helmuth Rogg, OR
Vicki Smith, CT
Jeff Zimmer, MI

Outreach Subcommittee
Anni Self, TN, Chair
Piera Siegert, NH, Chair
Joshua Kress, CA
Karen Rane, University of Maryland
Karen Suslow, Dominican University

Document Review and Forms Team (DRAFT)
Dan Kenny, OH, Chair
Emily Hagen, AZ
Steve Hildebrandt, FL
Laura Pottorff, CO
Sarah Scally, ME
Terra Walber, CA
Perry Walden, GA

Evaluation Subcommittee
Christopher Logue, NY, Chair
Brian Kuhn, WI, Chair
Laney Campbell, PPQ
Melissa Lujan, OR

Inspector Subcommittee
Morgan Dube, NH, Chair
John Wraspir, WA, Chair
Anthony Dahlan CA
Dorothea Duell, NY
Derreck Long, NC
Fred Meyer, OH
John Nunnery, OK
Aaron Paul, WA
Robert Roma, CA
Zach Starr, MO
Tinalouise Stimmler, PA
Marcia Wensing, WI

Former SANC Team Members

State
Gray Haun, TN, Chair – Core Group
Carl Schulze, NJ, Chair – Core Group
Aurelio Posadas, NPB (Executive Secretary)
Ken Rauscher, NPB (SANC Program Associate)
John Caravetta, AZ
Mike Bryan, MI
Mike Colvin, CA
Nick Condos, CA
Jeanetta Cooper, OK
Mike Cooper, ID
Gene Cross, NC
Tyson Emery, FL
Galen Ettinger, NJ
Mike Evans, GA
Geir Friisoe, MN
Sarah Gettys, PA
Ann Gibbs, ME
David Gordon, CO
Christel Harden, SC
Tad Hardy, LA
Dan Hilburn, OR
Carol Holko, MD
Gary McAninch, OR
Allison Olofson, TX
John Rochelle, TN
Stephen Schmidt, NC
Duane Sinning, CO
Sterling Smith, TX
Mark Taylor, MD
Terry Walker, LA
Sara Wallace, OK
Ryan Wann, CA
Ruth Welliver, PA
Tom Wessels, WA
Brad White, WA
Phil Wilson, NC
John Wraspir, WA

Industry
Jerry Lee, AmericanHort
Joe Bischoff, AmericanHort
Fred Ceballos, Olive Hill Greenhouses
David Cox, L.E. Cook Co.
Randy Davis, Greenleaf Nursery
Jennifer Gray, Horticultural Research Institute
Paul Havenar, Greenleaf Nursery
Wayne Lovelace, Forrest Keeling Nursery
Mike Richardson, Walla Walla Nursery Co.
Carol Seadale, Angel Creek Nursery
Lin Schmale, Society of American Florists
Walter Suttle, Monrovia Nursery Co.
Gina Zirkle, AmericanHort

PPQ
Phil Berger
Tim Bergstrom
Prakash Hebbar
David Kaplan
Karen Maguylo
Scott Pfister
Erich Rudyj
Scott Sanner
Karen Spofford